Let's make it personal

A Global Leader in Data Center Networking Connectivity

Play Video

100G SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 module is our top selling product for data centre networking, designed with Macom and Qianmu chips and based on the advanced COB production line. 

ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 offers a blend of high performance, outstanding value, low power consumption, long product life, and consistent service. 

Fully compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3bm standard and SFF-8436 specification, ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 transceiver supports a link distance of 70 meters on OM3 and 100 meters on OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF).

ck1

Overall Compatibility

Advanced EMI Prevent

ckkk

Low Power Consumption

4k

Fast Delivery

References

Related Products

SR4

100GBASE QSFP28-LR4

Reach : 10KM

Date Rate : 100G

Wavelength: 1310nm

QSFP28

25G SFP28-SR

Reach : 100M

Date Rate : 25G

Wavelength: 850nm

QSFP

100GBASE QSFP28 AOC Cable

Active

Reach : up to 100M

Date Rate : 100G

QSFP to SFP

100GBASE QSFP28 DAC 2xSFP28 Break-out Cable

Passive

Reach : up to 7M

Date Rate : 2x25G

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote