100GBASE QSFP28-LR4 10Km Transceiver

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Transceiver

ATOP 100G QSFP28-LR4 supports a link distance of 10Km on standard single-mode fiber, and is used together with LC single-mode fiber jumpers. It adopts a design of 4 LAN-WDM lanes for MUX/DEMUX and hot-pluggable QSFP28 packaging, which has 4 independent full-duplex channels that can transmit up to 25Gbps data rate per wavelength. This module has a power dissipation is < 4.5W, and can be operated from 0℃ to 70℃. It can be applied to 100G BASE and 100G Ethernet applications.
100G QSFP28 LR4

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

100G

Wavelength:

1296/1300/1305/1309nm

Component:

DFB/PIN

Output Power:

-4.3~+4.5dBm

Rec. Sens:

-10.6dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

10KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

100GBASE-LR4

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote