ATOP Optical Products

ATOP’s core products include optical transceivers, WDM Multiplexers / De-Multiplexers (MUX/DEMUX), and DAC/AOC cables. Our range of optical transceivers include 400G series, 200G series, 100G series, 50G series, 25G series, 10G and below series.

400G

ATOP 400G series is a group of high-performance, hot-pluggable form factor transceivers including 400G QSFP-DD SR8, 400G QSFP-DD FR4, and 400G QSFP-DD SR4, designed for high-speed optical networking applications, which can deliver data up to 425Gb/s and support link distance up to 2km. These products are ideal for data center 400Gbit Ethernet, operating in a high-temperature range with low power consumption.

200G

ATOP 200G series is a group of high-performance, hot-pluggable form factor transceivers including 200G QSFP56 SR4, designed for high-speed optical networking applications, which can deliver data up to 200Gb/s and support link distance up to 100m. These products are ideal for data center 200Gbit Ethernet, operating in a high-temperature range with low power consumption.

100G

ATOP has a range of high-quality and highly cost-effective 100G optical transceivers including 100G QSFP28-SR4, 100G QSFP28-LR4, 100G QSFP28-LR4(OTU4), and 100G QSFP28-DWDM, designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, telecom transmission networks, and Data Center Interconnect. With 4 independent full-duplex channels, each capable of 25Gbps data rate per wavelength, ATOP 100G series are high speed, low power consumption transceivers supporting transmission distance up to 80km with single mode fiber (SMF).

50G

ATOP 50G series including 50G QSFP28-LR and 50G QSFP28-ER are PAM4 QSFP28 transceivers designed for 50Gigabit Ethernet links over a long distance (up to 40Km) with single mode fiber. With 3.3V power supply and power dissipation < 4.5W, these products support 2×26.5625Gbps electrical interface providing digital diagnostics functions via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA and compliant with RoHS-6 (lead free).

25G

ATOP 25G series consist of 25G SFP28-SR, 25G SFP28-LR, 25G SFP28-ER, 25G SFP28-BIDI, 25 SFP28-CWDM, and 25G SFP28-DWDM, designed for use in 28Gb/s links up to 40km. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting Wireless (CPRI/eCPRI), 25G Ethernet and 25G Fiber Channel protocol, these products have many telecom and datacom applications including 5G/4G wireless, Fast Ethernet, and Fiber Chanel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472 and SFF-8402.

10G and below

ATOP has a wide range of 10G and below 10G optical transceivers, including 10G SFP+ SR/LR/ER/ZR, 10G SFP+ BIDI, 10G SFP+ CWDM, 10G SFP+ DWDM, 10G XFP, 10G XFP-BIDI, 10G XFP-CWDM, 10G XFP-DWDM, CSFP, CSFP+, Copper SFP, SFP-BIDI, SFP-CWDM, and SFP-DWDM. ATOP 10G and below series are super reliable, highly cost-effective, and field-proven supporting link distance up to 120Km.

PON

ATOP PON series consist of XG PON&GPON OLT, XGS PON&GPON OLT, XGS PON OLT and XGS PON ONU. These products designed for broadband access support transmission distance up to 20km.

AOC

ATOP AOC products including 10G AOC, 25G AOC, 40G AOC, 100G AOC, and 400G AOC, are compact, light-weight, and low-power. With reach up to 100 meters, these active optical cables are ideally suited for high-density Fast Ethernet, InfiniBand QDR, and high-performance computing applications.

DAC

dac

ATOP offers a range of active and passive DAC products including 10G DAC, 25G DAC, 40G DAC, 100G DAC, and 400 DAC.ATOP DAC cables are compact, low power consumption, and highly cost effective with reach up to 100 meters. These products are ideally suitable for point-to-point connection between servers and switches in data centers.

MUX/DEMUX

ATOP offers dense wavelength division multiplexers (DWDM MUX/DEMUX) and coarse wavelength division multiplexers (CWDM MUX/DEMUX) in the form of 1U 19” rack mountable box, plastic ABS module cassette, or standard LGX box. Our MUX/DEMUX come with several channel configuration, including 4-Channel, 8-Channel, 16-Channel, and 40-Channel. They are modular, compact and scalable with low insertion loss and excellent anti-interference ability. Our MUX/DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH/SONET, Ethernet services over DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.

SR4

100G SR4
ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 module is our top selling product for data centre networking, designed with advanced chips and based on the advanced COB production line. ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 offers a blend of high performance, outstanding value, low power consumption, long product life, and consistent service. Fully compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3bm standard and SFF-8436 specification, ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 supports a link distance of 70 meters on OM3 and 100 meters on OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF).

DWDM

25G DWDM
ATOP DWDM technology delivers high density, high performance, and high capacity for long-distance optical communications. With over a million of pieces delivered worldwide annually, ATOP DWDM transceivers have been widely adopted by global telecom carriers, leading telecom equipment manufacturers, and Cloud computing service providers. ATOP 10G SFP+ DWDM has been commonly used in wireless front-haul and transmission networks. ATOP 10G SFP+ DWDM ER (40Km) module is our top selling product for 5G front-haul network applications. ATOP 25G SFP28 DWDM Tunable has become increasingly popular with telecom carriers for their 5G front-haul (including small cells) and back-haul networks.

Leading Manufacturer of Optical Transceivers

NO. 1901, F19, SDGI Technology Building, Kefeng Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, CHINA, 518000

Tel : +86 755 8667 4946

Fax : +86 755 8629 6723

E-mail : sales-china@atoptechnology.com

409/685 Burke Road, Camberwell VIC 3124, AUSTRALIA

Tel : +61 434 306 783

E-mail : sales-apac@atoptechnology.com

Troensevej 4E, 9220 Aalborg, Denmark

Tel : +45 7251 7772

E-mail : sales-emea@atoptechnology.com

Suite 235, 377 Chapman Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870, USA

Tel : 657 444-9015

E-mail : sales-northamerica@atoptechnology.com