ATOP Optical Transceiver Products

ATOP Optical Transceiver Products

ATOP’s core products include optical transceiver products, WDM Multiplexers / De-Multiplexers (MUX/DEMUX), and DAC/AOC cables. Our range of optical transceivers include 400G series, 200G series, 100G series, 50G series, 25G series, 10G and below series.

400G

QSFP-DD FR4

QSFP-DD DR4

QSFP-DD SR8

200G

QSFP56 SR4

100G

QSFP28 LR4 I-Temp

QSFP28 CWDM4

QSFP28 ZR4

QSFP28 ER4

QSFP28 LR4/OTU4

QSFP28 LR4

QSFP28 SR4

50G

PAM4 QSFP28

25G

SFP28 LR

SFP28 BIDI

SFP28 CWDM

SFP28 DWDM

SFP28 LWDM

SFP28 MWDM

10G & Below

10G SFP+ LR

10G SFP+ BIDI

10G SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ DWDM

10G XFP

10G XFP BIDI

10G XFP CWDM

10G XFP DWDM

Below

PON

XG PON&GPON OLT

XGS PON&GPON OLT

XGS PON OLT

AOC

100G AOC

40G Break-out AOC

40G AOC

25G AOC

10G AOC

DAC

DAC Cable

40G Active Break-out DAC

40G Active DAC

10G Active DAC

100G Passive Break-out DAC

100G Passive DAC

40G Passive Break-out DAC

40G Passive DAC

25G Passive DAC

25G Passive Break-out DAC

MUX/DEMUX

1RU

ABS

LGX

SR4

100G SR4
ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 module is our top selling product for data centre networking, designed with advanced chips and based on the advanced COB production line. ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 offers a blend of high performance, outstanding value, low power consumption, long product life, and consistent service. Fully compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3bm standard and SFF-8436 specification, ATOP 100G QSFP28 SR4 supports a link distance of 70 meters on OM3 and 100 meters on OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF).

DWDM

25G DWDM
ATOP DWDM technology delivers high density, high performance, and high capacity for long-distance optical communications. With over a million of pieces delivered worldwide annually, ATOP DWDM transceivers have been widely adopted by global telecom carriers, leading telecom equipment manufacturers, and Cloud computing service providers. ATOP 10G SFP+ DWDM has been commonly used in wireless front-haul and transmission networks. ATOP 10G SFP+ DWDM ER (40Km) module is our top selling product for 5G front-haul network applications. ATOP 25G SFP28 DWDM Tunable has become increasingly popular with telecom carriers for their 5G front-haul (including small cells) and back-haul networks.

Leading Manufacturer of Optical Transceivers

NO. 1901, F19, SDGI Technology Building, Kefeng Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, CHINA, 518000

Tel : +86 755 8667 4946

Fax : +86 755 8629 6723

E-mail : sales-china@atoptechnology.com

409/685 Burke Road, Camberwell VIC 3124, AUSTRALIA

Tel : +61 434 306 783

E-mail : sales-apac@atoptechnology.com

Troensevej 4E, 9220 Aalborg, Denmark

Tel : +45 7251 7772

E-mail : sales-emea@atoptechnology.com

Suite 235, 377 Chapman Avenue, Placentia, CA 92870, USA

Tel : 657 444-9015

E-mail : sales-northamerica@atoptechnology.com