800G QSFP-DD AOC

800G QSFP-DD AOC (Active Optical Cable) up to 50meters

The ATOP 800G QSFP-DD AOC is a high-quality optical cable designed for utilization in 800 Gigabit Ethernet links over 50 meters. Each end of AOC module features 8 independent electrical input/output channels, operating at 106.25 Gbps per channel. Each end of AOC module is composed of two transmitter/receiver units. The electrical interface of the transceiver complies with the 800GAUI-8 interface and it is also compliant with OSFP MSA. It is suitable for deployment in various network applications, including Internet protocol switches and servers.
800G OSFP LPO

Product Features

Package:

QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD

Data Rate:

800G

Wavelength:

N/A

Component:

VCSEL/PIN

Output Power:

N/A

Rec. Sens:

N/A

Connector:

N/A

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

1~50m(OM4/OM5)

Multi-rate:

N

Application

800G Ethernet, Data Center Switch

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote