100GBASE QSFP28 AOC Cable

100GBASE AOC (Active Optical Cable) up to 100meters

ATOP 25G SFP28 AOC adopts a hot-plug package with a maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF, supporting 25Gbit/s data transmission rate. It has a single power supply of 3.3V, and its power dissipation is below 1.0W(per side). This product is well suited for 25G SR Ethernet and InfiniBand applications.
QSFP

100GBASE AOC (Active Optical Cable) up to 100meters

Product Features

Package:

QSFP28 to QSFP28

Data Rate:

100G

Wavelength:

N/A

Component:

VCSEL/PIN

Output Power:

N/A

Rec. Sens:

N/A

Connector:

QSFP28

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

0.5~100M

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

100G Datacom connections

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote