100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 is an integrated transceiver module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion. The module is designed as a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, QSFP28 transceiver for 100Gbps fiber-communication. Each channel can operate at 25Gbps up to 100m on OM4 fiber. And the operating wavelength is 850nm. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector, and the electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. This product is compliant to 100GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3bm standard and SFF-8436 specification, and provides reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

100G

Wavelength:

850nm

Component:

VCSEL/PIN

Output Power:

-8.4~2.4dBm

Rec. Sens:

-5.2dBm

Connector:

MPO

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

100M

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

100GBASE-SR4

100G Datacom connections

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote

Full name