Product category:

10G SFP+ BIDI

ATOP 10G SFP+ BIDI series consist of 10G SFP+ BIDI 60KM, 10G SFP+ BIDI 40KM, 10G SFP+ BIDI 20KM, and 10G SFP+ BIDI 10KM, designed for use in 10Gigbit, multi-rate links up to 60KM of G.652 single mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel protocol, these products are well suited for data center Fast Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472.

Leading manufacturer of optical transceivers

ATOP has its own reputation in global market, worldwide ISP runners and OEM customers. We provide the complete optical connection solution in varies field and support our customer with high level professional services.

Years of experience in high speed transceivers design

From the corporation established, RD is the core. ATOP keep investing into our RD force. We have the outstanding RD team , advanced work shop and equipment.

High quality transceiver solutions

ATOP provide the most cost effective optical solution for global telecom runners and DCN operators. We are fighting to improve the way how networks connect via the advanced technology and vertical resources integrations.

Shopping Basket