10G SFP+ BIDI 20KM 1270/1330nm Transceiver

10GBASE-BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 20km Transceiver

ATOP 10G SFP+ BIDI 20KM module is designed for use in 10Gigbit, multi-rate links up to 20KM of G.652 single mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fiber Channel protocol, this product is well suited for data centre Fast Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472.

10GBASE-BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 20km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1270/1330nm

Component:

DFB/PIN

Output Power:

-2~+3dBm

Rec. Sens:

-13dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

20KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

10GBASE-LR/LW

10G Fibre Channel

CPRI

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote