CSFP+ 1270

10GBASE-BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 20km Transceiver

ATOP’s APSPBxxB33xDL20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 20km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

10GBASE-BIDI SFP+ 1270/1330nm 20km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1270/1330nm

Component:

DFB/PIN

Output Power:

-2~+3dBm

Rec. Sens:

-13dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

20KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

10GBASE-LR/LW

10G Fibre Channel

CPRI

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote

Full name