XGS-PON&GPON OLT Class C+ 20km Transceiver

XGS-PON&GPON OLT Class C+ 20km Transceiver

ATOP XGS-PON&GPON OLT Class C+ is a combination of XGS-PON OLT and GPON OLT optical transceiver in a SFP+ housing, and it is ompliant to ITU-T G.9807.1 XGS-PON and ITU-T G.984.2 GPON standard. This module can support XGS-PON and GPON over a single fiber via coarse wave division multiplexing. XGS-PON feature supports 9.953 Gbps continuous-mode transmission by 1577 nm EML laser and 9.953/2.488 Gbps burst-mode reception by 1270 nm APD/TIA. GPON feature supports 2.488 Gbps continuous-mode transmission by 1490nm DFB laser and 1.244 Gbps burst-mode reception by 1310nm APD/TIA. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions that include temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

XGS-PON&GPON OLT Class C+ 20km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

9.953G&2.488G(Down)/9.953G/2.488G&1.244G(Up)

Wavelength:

1490nm (GPON)/ 1577nm (XGS-PON)

Component:

DFB/EML

Output Power:

+3~+7dBm(GPON)/ +5~+9dBm(XGS-PON)

Rec. Sens:

-32dBm(GPON)/ -30.5dBm(XGS-PON)

Connector:

SC

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

20KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

Gigabits Access networks

FTTH/FTTC/FTTB

XGS-PON and GPON Combo Access networks

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote