XGS-PON OLT Transceiver

XGS-PON OLT E1 20km Transceiver

ATOP XGS-PON OLT E1 Transceiver meets ITU-T G. 9807.1 standard. XGS-PON feature supports 9.953Gbps continuous-mode transmission by 1577nm EML laser and 9.953Gbps/2.488Gbps burst-mode reception by 1270nm APD/TIA. This XGS-PON OLT Transceiver has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions that include temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

9.953G(Down)/
9.953G&2.488G(Up)

Wavelength:

1577nm

Component:

EML

Output Power:

+6~+9dBm

Rec. Sens:

-31.5dBm

Connector:

SC

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

20KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

Gigabits Access networks

FTTH/FTTC/FTTB

XGS-PON Access networks

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote