XGS-PON OLT E2 20km Transceiver

XGS-PON OLT E2 20km Transceiver

ATOP XGS-PON OLT E2 transceiver meets ITU-T G. 9807.1 standard. XGSPON feature supports 9.953Gbps continuous-mode transmission by 1577nm EML laser and 9.953Gbps/2.488Gbps burst-mode reception by 1270nm APD/TIA. It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions that include temperature humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

XGS-PON OLT E2 20km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

9.953G(Down)/9.953G&2.488G(Up)

Wavelength:

1577nm

Component:

EML

Output Power:

+8~+11dBm

Rec. Sens:

-33.5dBm

Connector:

SC

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

20KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

Gigabits Access networks

FTTH/FTTC/FTTB

XGS-PON Access networks

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote