Product category:

25G SFP28 LWDM

ATOP 25G SFP28-LWDM (LAN-WDM) uses 12 wavelengths covering 1269.23nm~1318.35nm of O-band with a transmission data rate of 28Gbps, supporting link distance up to 40km of G.652 single-mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting Wireless (CPRI/eCPRI) and 25G Ethernet, this transceiver is ideally suited for 5G fronthaul applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472 and SFF-8402.

Leading manufacturer of optical transceivers

ATOP has its own reputation in global market, worldwide ISP runners and OEM customers. We provide the complete optical connection solution in varies field and support our customer with high level professional services.

Years of experience in high speed transceivers design

From the corporation established, RD is the core. ATOP keep investing into our RD force. We have the outstanding RD team , advanced work shop and equipment.

High quality transceiver solutions

ATOP provide the most cost effective optical solution for global telecom runners and DCN operators. We are fighting to improve the way how networks connect via the advanced technology and vertical resources integrations.

Shopping Basket