25G SFP28-SR 100M Transceiver

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver

ATOP 20G SFP28-LR is designed for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications for use in 28Gb/s links up to 100m with OM4 multi-mode filber (MMF). Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, it supports Wireless (CPRI), 25G Ethernet SR and 25G Fiber Channel protocol. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C, as specified in SFF-8472 and SFF-8402.
QSFP28

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25G

Wavelength:

850nm

Component:

VCSEL/PIN

Output Power:

-8.4~+2.4dBm

Rec. Sens:

-10.3dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

100M

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

25GE SR

CPRI/eCPRI

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote