25G SFP28-LR 20KM Transceiver

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 20km Transceiver

ATOP 20G SFP28-LR is designed for use in 28Gb/s links up to 20Km of G.652 single-mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, it supports Wireless (CPRI/eCPRI), 25G Ethernet LR and 25G Fiber Channel protocol. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C, as specified in SFF-8472 and SFF-8402.

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 20km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25G

Wavelength:

1310nm

Component:

DFB/APD

Output Power:

-7~+2dBm

Rec. Sens:

-19dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

20KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

25GE Ethernet

CPRI/eCPRI

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote