25G SFP28-DWDM C-Band 10KM Transceiver

25GBASE-DWDM SFP28 C-band 10km Transceiver

ATOP 25G SFP28-DWDM 10km Transceiver is a multi-purpose module designed for 25G Ethernet (28Gbps data rate) and CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF). Designed for data centre core networks and enterprise campus networks, it features a high-performance cooled DWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472 and SFF-8402. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR).

25GBASE-DWDM SFP28 C-band 10km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25G

Wavelength:

C-band

Component:

EML/PIN

Output Power:

0~+5dBm

Rec. Sens:

-13.5dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

10KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

25GE Ethernet

CPRI/eCPRI

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote