25G SFP28-BIDI 10KM Transceiver

25GBASE-BIDI SFP28 1270/1330nm 10km Transceiver

ATOP 25G SFP28-BIDI is designed for use in 28Gb/s links up to 10Km of G.652 single mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting Wireless (CPRI/eCPRI), 25G Ethernet LR protocol, this module operates at a wavelength of 1270 / 1330nm. It has built-in clock and data recovery (CDR). Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472 and SFF-8402.

25GBASE-BIDI SFP28 1270/1330nm 10km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP28

Data Rate:

25G

Wavelength:

1270/1330nm

Component:

DFB/PIN

Output Power:

-5~+2dBm

Rec. Sens:

-13.3dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

10KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

25GE Ethernet

CPRI/eCPRI

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote