25G AOC Cable

25GBASE AOC (Active Optical Cable) up to 100meters

ATOP SFP28 25G AOC Cable supports 25Gbps data rate and is hot-pluggable. Its maximum link length is 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF. It has excellent ESD protection and single 3.3V power supply. It’s RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free, and its power dissipation is below 1.0W(Per side). ATOP SFP28 25G AOC can be used in 25GBASE-SR Ethernet and Data Center.

25GBASE AOC (Active Optical Cable) up to 100meters

Product Features

Package:

SFP28 to SFP28

Data Rate:

25G

Wavelength:

N/A

Component:

VCSEL/PIN

Output Power:

N/A

Rec. Sens:

N/A

Connector:

SFP28

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

0.5~100M

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

10G Ethernet

Switch to Switch Interface

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote

Full name