200G QSFP56 SR4 850nm Transceiver

200G QSFP56 SR4 850nm Transceiver

ATOP 200G QSFP56 SR4 product is an integrated transceiver module containing a micro-optic component and semiconductor material, and can implement optical-electrical conversion and electrical-optical conversion. The module is designed as a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, QSFP56 transceiver for 200Gbps fiber-communication. Each channel can operate at 53Gbps up to 100m on OM4 fiber. And the operating wavelength is 850nm.The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector, and the electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. This product is compliant to 200GBASE-SR4 of IEEE802.3cd standard , and provides reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service
200G QSFP56 SR4

200G QSFP56 SR4 850nm Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

QSFP56

Data Rate:

200G

Wavelength:

850nm

Component:

VCSEL+PIN

Output Power:

-6.5~+4dBm

Rec. Sens:

-6.5dBm(OMA)

Connector:

MPO

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

70M(OM3)/100M(OM4)

Multi-rate:

N

Application

200 Gb/s Ethernet

Data Center Interconnect

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote