10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver

ATOP’s APSP31B33xDL20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver is compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and supports 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 20km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1310nm

Component:

DFB/PIN

Output Power:

-5~+0.5dBm

Rec. Sens:

-14.4dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

20KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

10GBASE-LR/LW

10G Fibre Channel

CPRI

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote

Full name