10GBASE-ER SFP+ for SDH/PDH 1550nm 40km Transceiver

10GBASE-ER SFP+ for SDH/PDH 1550nm 40km Transceiver

ATOP’s APSP55HM3xDL40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface as specified in SFF-8472.

10GBASE-ER SFP+ for SDH/PDH 1550nm 40km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1550nm

Component:

EML/PIN

Output Power:

-3~+4dBm

Rec. Sens:

-15.8dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

40KM

Multi-rate:

N

Application

10GBASE-LR/LW

10G Fibre Channel

SONET OC-192 /SDH STM-64"

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote

Full name