10GBASE-ER SFP+ for fast ethernet 1310nm 40km Transceiver
ATOP’s APSP31B33xDL40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

10GBASE-ER SFP+ for fast ethernet 1310nm 40km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1310nm

Component:

DFB/PIN

Output Power:

+1~+6dBm

Rec. Sens:

-14.4dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

40KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

10GBASE-LR/LW

10G Fibre Channel

CPRI

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote

Full name