10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM Transceiver

10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ C-band 100Ghz 40km Transceiver

ATOP 10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM transceiver is designed for use in 10Gigbit, multi-rate links up to 40KM of G.652 single mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting Wireless (CPRI/eCPRI), 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fiber Channel protocol, this product has many telecom and datacom applications including 5G/4G wireless, Fast Ethernet, and Fiber Chanel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472.

10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ C-band 100Ghz 40km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

C-band

Component:

EML/PIN

Output Power:

-1~+4dBm

Rec. Sens:

-16dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C/I

Reach:

40KM

Multi-rate:

N

Application

DWDM 40Km point to point link

Fibre Channel 10G

10G Ethernet

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote