10G SFP+ LR 20KM Transceiver

10G SFP+ LR 20KM Transceiver

ATOP 10G SFP+ LR 20km transceiver is designed for use in 10Gigbit, multi-rate links up to 20KM of G.652 single mode fiber. Compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and supporting 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fiber Channel protocol, this product is well suited for data center Fast Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by SFF-8472.

Product Features

Package:

SFP+

Data Rate:

10G

Wavelength:

1310nm

Component:

DFB/PIN

Output Power:

-5~+0.5dBm

Rec. Sens:

-14.4dBm

Connector:

Case Temp.:

Reach:

20km

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

10GBASE-LR/LW

10G Fibre Channel

CPRI

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote