100GBASE QSFP28-ER4 40km Transceiver

100GBASE QSFP28-ER4 40km Transceiver

ATOP 100G QSFP28 ER4 is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom networking and Data Center Interconnect. This product adopts 4x25G electrical interface and has a maximum power consumption of 5W. It supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate, which can up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber. Its operating case temperature is from 0℃ to 70℃, and the single power supply is 3.3V.

Product Features

Package:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

100G

Wavelength:

Lan-wdm

Component:

EML/PIN+SOA

Output Power:

-2.9~+2.9dBm

Rec. Sens:

-20.9dBm

Connector:

Case Temp.:

Reach:

40KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

100GE Ethernet

Telecom networking

Data Center Interconnect

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote