100G QSFP

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1271nm~1331nm 2km Transceiver

ATOP 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 transceiver is a 100G QSFP CWDM transceiver designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center Interconnect. It adopts 4x25G electrical interface and has a maximum power consumption of 3.5W. This transceiver supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate, which can up to 2km transmission on single mode fiber without FEC. Its operating case temperature is from 0℃ to 70℃, and the single power supply is 3.3V.
100G QSFP

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1271nm~1331nm 2km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

100G

Wavelength:

1271nm~1331nm

Component:

DFB/PIN

Output Power:

-6.5~+2.5dBm

Rec. Sens:

-8.1dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

2KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

100GE Ethernet

Telecom networking

Data Center Interconnect

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote