100G QSFP28

100G BASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km Transceiver

ATOP 100G QSFP28 ER4 transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom networking and Data Center Interconnect. It adopts 4x25G electrical interface and has a maximum power consumption of 5W.

This transceiver supports 103.125Gb/s aggregate bit rate, which can up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber. Its operating case temperature is from 0℃ to 70℃, and the single power supply is 3.3V.

100G BASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km Transceiver

Product Features

Package:

QSFP28

Data Rate:

100G

Wavelength:

Lan-wdm

Component:

EML/PIN+SOA

Output Power:

-2.9~+2.9dBm

Rec. Sens:

-20.9dBm

Connector:

LC

Case Temp.:

C

Reach:

40KM

Multi-rate:

Y

Application

100GE Ethernet

Telecom networking

Data Center Interconnect

Eye Diagram

Room Temperature

Low Temperature

High Temperature

Want to know more? Fill out the form and receive a quote

Full name