华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP+,10G,CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm,single mode 40km
  • SFP+,10G,CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm,single mode 40km
  • SFP+,10G,CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm,single mode 40km
  • SFP+,10G,CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm,single mode 40km
  • SFP+,10G,CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm,single mode 40km

SFP+,10G,CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm,single mode 40km

Part Number: APSPCxxHM3CDL40

Description

ATOP’s APSPCxxHM3xDL40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet ER and 10G Fibre Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: CWDM SFP+
  • Data Rate: 9.95~11.3G
  • Wavelength: 1471nm~1611nm
  • Component: EML/PIN
  • Output Power: -1~4dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -16dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C
  • Reach: 40km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

CWDM Networks
10GBASE-ER/EW

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP+,10G,CWDM 8wavelength 1471nm-1611nm,single mode 40km (Code: APSPCxxHM3CDL40)