华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m
  • SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m
  • SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m
  • SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m
  • SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m

SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m

Part Number: APSP85B33xDL03

Description

ATOP’s APSP85B33xDL03 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3G
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Component: VCSEL/PIN
  • Output Power: -7.3~-1dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -9.9dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 300m
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-SR/SW
10G Fibre Channel

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP+,10G,850nm,Multi mode 300m (Code: APSP85B33xDL03)