华拓光通信
Products
  • SFP+,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km
  • SFP+,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km
  • SFP+,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km
  • SFP+,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km
  • SFP+,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km

SFP+,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km

Part Number: APSP31B33xDL10

Description

ATOP’s APSP31B33xDL10 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel .It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 10km of G.652. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: Up to 10.5G
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Component: DFB/PIN
  • Output Power: -8.2~0.5dBm
  • Rec. Sens: -14.4dBm
  • Connector: LC
  • Case Temp.: C/I
  • Reach: 10km
  • Multi-rate: Y

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-LR/LW
10G Fibre Channel

EYE DIAGRAM

RT

LT

HT

MECHANICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Request A Quote For Product: SFP+,10G,1310nm,single mode 10km (Code: APSP31B33xDL10)